Standings

Competition tables

Follow the latest County Championship, One Day Cup, and T20 Blast positions throughout the season.

2026 County Championship tables
Official standings from the England and Wales Cricket Board.
PosTeamPWLDBatBowlPts
1Warwickshire147162441225
2Somerset146352841205
3Sussex147342736195
4Nottinghamshire145362539192
5Yorkshire146441636180
6Glamorgan144551639159
7Surrey142482333152
8Essex144731335136
9Leicestershire143742038119
10Hampshire1429343898

Source: ECB official table. Retrieved 10/16/2026, 4:30:54 AM.

2026 One Day Cup tables
Official standings from the England and Wales Cricket Board.
PosTeamPWLTN/RNRRPts
1Leicestershire85300+0.51720
2Lancashire85300+0.40620
3Nottinghamshire85300+0.17720
4Warwickshire84400+0.07816
5Surrey84400-0.23816
6Kent84400-0.60716
7Northamptonshire83500+0.12712
8Gloucestershire83500-0.09612
9Somerset83500-0.38312

Source: ECB official table. Retrieved 10/16/2026, 4:30:53 AM.

2026 T20 Blast tables
Official standings from the England and Wales Cricket Board.
PosTeamPWLTN/RNRRPts
1Northamptonshire Steelbacks129300+0.93636
2Somerset CCC127500+0.76328
3Gloucestershire127500+0.28828
4Warwickshire Bears126600+0.36724
5Glamorgan126600+0.21724
6Worcestershire Rapids126600-0.33724

Source: ECB official table. Retrieved 10/16/2026, 4:30:53 AM.